Make your own free website on Tripod.com
to return to Home Page
HERE'S WHO WAS THERE
ALESSANDRI:  June (Sohn) & Kenneth Sohn                                                     
AMBLER:  Del
ASPESI:  Fred & Judy
ASPESI: Betty (Barranti)(class of'59) & Chuck Smitht
BARTON:  Kenn and Betty (McCrary) Barton (class of ’51)
BECHLEN:  Marie “Becky” (Stephens)
BERG:  Victor & Gail
BONDS:  Hugh & Ruth
BOOTH:  Beverly (Gandler ) & Bud Gandler
BROWN:  Lyn
BUCKMASTER: Gloria (Guilford) & Bill Guilford
CAMPBELL:  Kirby & Mary
CARAVELLA:  John R. & Barbara
CULP: Robert M. ( teacher, coach, dean, vice principal & principal)
DE VITA:  Marilyn (Matula)
DOERR:  Dave & Elaine
DOERR: Deanna (Sidlow) (Class of '53)
EGLING:  George (teacher) and Frances Egling
ELY:  Harold  (Lucille’s brother – class of ’48)
ELY:  Lucille (Ivie)
FELLMAN:  Arlene (Perusina) & Danford Perusina
FORD:  Diane (Mc Gowen) & Ed McGowen
FRANCESCHINI:  Janet (Shriner)  & Eddy Shriner
FREITAS: Harold "Buzz" & Maureen
GARNER:  Jill (La Corte)
GARTHWAIT:  Earl G.
GAZAY:  Stan  (class of '51)
GILBERT:  Pat (Davis) and Bus Hoque
GOMES:  Jean
GOMES:  Jeanette (Watson)
GRIFFITH:  Claire L. (Ford) & John W.  Ford
GRIFFITH:  Jim & Ann (class of ’53)
GUTIERREZ:  Hector & Mary Ellen
GUTIERREZ:  Ramiro "Ruben" & Liz
HANNIBAL:  Art "Skip" & Weddy
HEGG:  Geraldine "Geri" (Corson) & Doug Corson
HILL:  Winnie (Lo Vine)
HOHMAN:  Dorothy (Kilian) & Jack Kilian
JARDIN:  Nueme (Long) and Kathy Dooley (niece class of ’68)
JONES: Jolly
KERBY:  Charles L. & Irene
LA CORTE:  Lillian (Cefalu) & Salvador Cefalu
LAWLER:  Gene
LESTER:  Bill and Ellen Land-Weber
LIPARI:  Paul & Patty
LITLE:  Le Roy
LOPEZ:  Ignacio "Nash" & Maeva
LOPINA:  John (class of ’51)
MARSH:  Ralph & Gloria
MC GOWEN:  Jane (Ring) and Judy Gutierrez
MC MURTRY:  Jim & Mary  Catherine
MEIER:  Fred and Judy Gilchrist
MILLER:  Hazel (Chirco) & Joe Chirco
MOLES:  Wayne & Darlene (Mink) (class of ’51)
MOZZONE:  Robert J. (Class of ‘49) and Polly Boyd
OLDHAM:  John
OLSON:  Carol (Clark) & Bill Clark
PANKOSKI:  Edith (Machado) & Henry Machado
PATTAVINA:  Connie (Stornetta) and Dottie Yturriaga
PELLEGRINO:  Dorothy (class of ’52) (Territo) & Dick Territo
PHILLIPS:  Ruth Ann (Boesch) (class ’55)
PHILLIPS:  Neil & Carolyn
POHLMAN:  Gladys (Schoennauer) and Audrey Blank (Class of ‘51)
PRICE:  Joyce (Fisher)
RATLEDGE:  Lois (Williamson)  & Joseph Williamson
RHOADS:  Rena (Bailey) & Bill Bailey
RICHARDS:  Tom and Silveria Young
ROBERTSON:  Margaret (Ciraulo) & Tony Ciraulo
SCARPER:  Marv & Joan
SCHIFANO:  Paul & Mary Ann
SCHRADER:  Gayle (Wagner) & Adolph Wagner
SEACORD:  Sally (Roeske)
SHARPE:  Ferne (England) & Jimmy England
SHEPARDSON:  Charles & Sherry
SHEPHERD:  William (class of '49)
SHOCKLEY:  Orme & Lily
SISEMORE:  Richard J. & Marie (Ratledge) Sisemore (Class of ‘51)
SLAYTON:  Jack & Laqueta
SPEARS:  Wanda Jean (Mc Carthy)
SPILLMAN:  Jim & Barbara
SUNZERI:  Bob
SURIAN:  Edward & Bette
TERSIGNI:  Louis & Shirley
THATCHER:  Bette (Welker)
TRIENA: Frank ( teacher)
VELANDER:  Joanne (Cutting)
WALLACE: Ken (teacher)
WARD:  Marcia (Corcorran) (class of ’51)
WILLIAMS:   Wilma (Wellington)
WINEGARNER:  Kenneth L. & Inez
WOOD:  Lorraine (Hancock) & Noble Hancock